Our People

Ms Jan Waelen Principal
Mr Anthony Weijermars Deputy Principal – Services
Mr Dean Wearmouth Deputy Principal Senior School
Mrs Rachel McCarten Deputy Principal Middle School
Ms Michelle Diaz Director of Religious Studies
Mrs Allison Croxford Year 7&8 Leader
Mr Mario Barbafiera E-Learning Director
Mrs Theresa Hyde-Hills Guidance Counsellor
Ms Joanie Roberson

Mr Viney Shandil

Mrs Karen Rodrigues

Mrs Jodie Lua

Ms Cayla Parkinson

Mr Richard Brown

Mrs Cushla Tokoma

Mr Bhan Singh

Ms Alisha Hunt

HOD – English / Year 13 Dean

HOD – Mathematics

HOD – Religious Education

HOD – Science

HOD – Technology / Year 11 Dean

HOD – Social Sciences

HOD – Physical Education

HOD – Commerce

HOD – Arts / TIC Music / Middle School Dean MacKillop

Teaching Staff:

Mr Ronil Bansil

Ms Bridgette Brooks

Ms Donna Cobban

Ms Leanne Comer

Mrs Faustina Fernandes

Mr Bernard Harkin

Mrs Mele Kaitu’u

Ms Renu Lata

Miss Kylie Mayall

Ms Arna Metcalfe

Mr Craig Mildon

Mr James Moore

Mr Fonmanu Nakaora

Mr Craig Parr-Whalley

Mrs Keleni Pele

Ms Jeanavieve Pomee

Ms Ena Siono

Mrs Denise Soudom

Ms Prudence Spencer

Ms Jess Stenberg

Mr Ian Werder

Mrs Lianne Young

 

Mathematics

English / Year 12 Dean

English

English

Year 7 & 8 Teacher

Science

Science

Year 7 & 8 Teacher

TIC Dance / Middle School Dean Pompallier

English

Physical Education / Middle School Dean Aubert

TIC Visual Art

Mathematics

Technology

Science

Religious Education

Social Sciences / Middle School Dean Benedict

ESOL / Year 7 & 8 Teacher

TIC Drama

Physical Education

Religious Education

Mathematics

 

 

Support Staff:

Mrs Donna Ayson

Mr Cameron Bitchener

Mr John Cho

Miss Peyton Churchward

Mrs Marcia Cloete

Miss Clare Corbett

Miss Mele Fangaloka

Mrs Nancy Fangaloka

Miss Lesieli Finau

Fr Benedict Frances

Mrs Sophia Graham

Mrs Leah Holland

Mrs Ruchi Kang

Mrs Siobhan Pawlick

Mrs Lavinia Pone

Mr Harman Sandhu

Mr Andrew Vao

Mr Aukuso Victor

 

Pathways – ARA

Sports Coordinator

Groundskeeper

Student Services – Enrolments Officer / NZQA Administrator

Receptionist

Registered Nurse

Teacher Aide

Student Services – Attendance Officer

Librarian

Chaplain

Head Librarian

Learning Needs Coordinator / Teacher Aide

Accounts Manager

Pathways – ARA

Principals PA / Office Manager

Laboratory Technician

Caretaker

Samoan Outreach Worker